Banking locally with East Malvern Community Bank makes a genuine impact for De La Salle FC and our local community. You can be the change!

Round 18

SeniorsUni Blues 14.10-94defDLS 13.12-90
ReservesUni Blues 31.20-206defDLS 2.2-14
WarriorsOld Scotch 10.16-76defDLS 2.6-18
Under 19 BluesDLS 18.14-122defSt Kevins 16.7-103
Under 19 GoldDLS 10.5-65defSt Kevins 8.12-60

U19 GOLD GRAND FINAL: Will take place this SUNDAY 17th September at 9.20am at Trevor Barker Oval against St Kevin's. Let's get a MASSIVE Blue & Gold Army there to support the boys.

Banking locally with East Malvern Community Bank makes a genuine impact for De La Salle FC and our local community. You can be the change!

Coaches Corner 2018 – Round 16 – presented by Schiavello

All the coaches reports from round sixteen of action.

Photo Gallery – Round 16 vs Old Xaverians – 2018

Photo gallery from Round 16 vs Old Xaverians. Photos by Peter Riordan and Jenny Riordan

Coming Soon!

– Humans of De La
– Dee TV
– Podcast: Dees on Air

DE LA SALLE OCAFC ANNUAL BLUE AND GOLD BALL

vafa
William Buck Premier Ladder

CLUBWLDP%
Collegians133-52139
St Kevins OB133-52128
Old Brighton115-4491
Old Trinity87-3496
Old Xaverians79-28105
University Blues69-26102
De La Salle610-2496
Old Melburnians 610-2477
Old Scotch511-2098
St Bedes/Mentone412-1684

View all team ladders →

Facebook

Dee News Edition 16 2018 - mailchi.mp/4963ff19358c/dee-news-edition-2-1982209 ...

View on Facebook

Our beloved De La Dinos (over 35s) play their last home game today at 2.45pm against the Bayside Saints, we would love to see you down there. We currently sit second but a good win will give us a chance at finishing on top as Carrum (top) play Peninsula(third).

Looking ahead, we will be playing in the semi-finals in two weeks’ time (Sunday 26th August) at Ben Kavanagh Reserve in Mordialloc. The Grand Final, should we make it, is played at Casey Fields on Sunday 9th September.

Get along and support the lads, plenty of former Senior team stars are making the Over 35s competition their own - Andrew Makintosh, Leigh Harrison, Ben Corin and more.

Go Dino’s!
...

View on Facebook

Four majors in the last to Xavs has seen them steal victory 7.11.53 to DLS 6.11.47. We’ll dust off to face Collegians at Dairy Bell next week for our last home game of the season - come on down and support the lads. #OneClub ...

View on Facebook

Twitter

Club Partners

Platinum Partners

Gold Partners

Silver Partners

Bronze Partners

Pin It on Pinterest

.