Banking locally with East Malvern Community Bank makes a genuine impact for De La Salle FC and our local community. You can be the change!

Round 18

SeniorsUni Blues 14.10-94defDLS 13.12-90
ReservesUni Blues 31.20-206defDLS 2.2-14
WarriorsOld Scotch 10.16-76defDLS 2.6-18
Under 19 BluesDLS 18.14-122defSt Kevins 16.7-103
Under 19 GoldDLS 10.5-65defSt Kevins 8.12-60

U19 GOLD GRAND FINAL: Will take place this SUNDAY 17th September at 9.20am at Trevor Barker Oval against St Kevin's. Let's get a MASSIVE Blue & Gold Army there to support the boys.

Banking locally with East Malvern Community Bank makes a genuine impact for De La Salle FC and our local community. You can be the change!

DLS Melbourne Cup Eve Calcutta

Get amongst your Blue & Gold brothers and sisters at the sensational DLS Melbourne Cup Eve Calcutta, held at The Racecourse...
Read more

Coaches Corner: Under 19 Golds Grand Final wrap

The Golds made the grand final for only the third time since starting up way back in 1988. We were up against St Kevin’s, the reigning...
Read more

Satt’s chats: 2017 Season review

De La Salle’s 2017 Premier Division season is over after the Dees gave back a big early lead against Collegians in the elimination final....
Read more

Thanks to all our proud, passionate members

Without your support, the club simply would not be operating - so from all players, coaches, support staff and the committee, we sincerely...
Read more

Coaches corner – DINO’S DELIVER ON PREMIERSHIP PROMISE

By Peter Harrison The De La Dino’s went wire-to-wire Sunday in the Grand Final to capture their second ever Premiership with a...
Read more

Coming Soon!

– Humans of De La
– Dee TV
– Podcast: Dees on Air

DE LA SALLE OCAFC ANNUAL BLUE AND GOLD BALL

View the photos

vafa
William Buck Premier Ladder

CLUBWLDP%
St Kevins OB162064165
University Blues134154129
Collegians124252121
De La Salle117044104
Old Xaverians98138104
Old Melburnians 89134102
Old Trinity61202487
St Bedes/Mentone41311869
University Blacks41401686
Beaumaris31321669
View all team ladders →

Facebook

Not long now - get on board the Calcutta - Cup Eve at The Racecourse Hotel! Book with Gus Parker to secure a spot! ...

Get amongst your Blue & Gold brothers and sisters at the sensational DLS Melbourne Cup Eve Calcutta, held at The Racecourse Hotel - contact Gus Parker to book - limited seats book quickly! #OneClub

View on Facebook

Congrats to our 2017 Barry Lyons Medallist, our Best & Fairest Jason Tutt! ...

View on Facebook

Get amongst your Blue & Gold brothers and sisters at the sensational DLS Melbourne Cup Eve Calcutta, held at The Racecourse Hotel - contact Gus Parker to book - limited seats book quickly! #OneClub ...

View on Facebook

Twitter

Club Partners

Platinum Partner

Gold Partners

Silver Partners

Bronze Partners

Pin It on Pinterest

.