Honour Roll

 

League Best & Fairest Winners

A SECTION (WOODROW MEDAL)
1979 Brian Bourke
1982 Michael Deveson
2009 Matt Fieldsend & David Lowe (Tied)
2010 Aaron Shields
2013 Jacob Williams
2016 Jake Williams

B SECTION
1964 Peter Giles
2000 Robert Bonnici

B RESERVE
1962 Peter McCormack

19 PREMIER
1976 Michael Nugent
1982 Michael Knuppel
1987 Tim Brideson
1990 David Dean
1991 Julian McCarthy
1996 Andrew Moore
1997 Simon Hart
2011 Hugh Nicholson

CLUB XV111
1979 Chris Brown
1981 Leigh Swann
1982 Alan Browne & Peter George
1986 Jim Hunt
2005 Mark Picone
2013 Ben Oakley

VAFA Representatives

YEAR TEAM NAME
2014 Senior Matthew Fieldsend
2014 Senior Sam Williams
2014 U23 Tom Humphrey
2014 U19 Charlie Haley
2013 U19 Charlie Haley
2013 U23 Jacob Williams
2012 Senior Justin Baxter
2012 Senior Nick Roberts
2012 U23 Jacob Williams
2011 Senior Mark Collins
2011 U23 Mark Collins
2011 U23 Jacob Gotch
2011 U23 Sam Williams
2011 U19 Tom Humphrey
2011 U19 Mark Todd
2010 Senior David Lowe
2010 Senior Tom Moloney
2010 U23 Jacob Gotch
2010 U23 Nathan Harris
2010 U23 Josh Oakley
2010 U23 Nick Roberts
2010 U21 Sam Pickett
2010 U21 Sam Williams
2010 U21 Jacob Gotch
2010 U19 Jordan Pollard
2010 U19 Steven Muller
2010 U19 Tyson Hunt
2009 Senior Matt Fieldsend
2009 U23 David Lowe
2009 U21 Jacob Gotch
2009 U19 Damien Hale
2009 U19 Steven Muller
2008 Senior Ben Corin
2008 U23 David Lowe
2008 U23 Matt Moore
2007 Senior Ben Corin
2007 U23 Daniel Keeley
2007 U19 Sam Nethersole
2006 Senior Damien Rayson
2006 Senior Ryan Sherman
2006 Senior (2) Peter Harrison
2006 U19 David Lowe
2005 Senior Damien Rayson
2005 Senior (2) Peter Harrison
2005 U19 Nick Stewart
2004 Senior Peter Harrison
2004 U19 Jarrod Moloney
2004 U19 (2) Patrick Bourke
2002 Senior Phil Murton
2002 Senior (2) Peter Harrison
2001 U19 Rohan Buckley
2001 U19 Peter Harrison
2001 U19 David Spithill
2000 U19 Michael Duggan
2000 U19 (2) Mark Picone
1999 Senior Paul Cooper
1999 Senior Ben Mannix
1999 Senior Blair Robertson
1998 Senior Andrew Evans
1998 Senior Tim Silvers
1998 U19 Robert Bonnici
1998 U19 Ben Corin
1998 U19 Shane Hyland
1997 Senior Andrew Mackintosh
1997 U19 Chris Browne
1997 U19 John Horn
1997 U19 Robert Bonnici
1994 Senior Colin McLounan
1994 Senior Damian Crowe
1993 Senior Brett Mahony
1993 Senior Colin McLounan
1992 Senior Peter Rennie
1992 Senior Colin McLounan
1992 U19 Damian Crowe
1991 Senior Brett Mahony
1987 Senior Michael Deveson
1987 Senior Mark Lowe
1986 Senior Peter Ryan
1985 Senior Wayne McDonell
1985 Senior Michael Deveson
1985 Senior Shane Murphy
1984 Senior Michael Deveson
1983 Senior Brian Bourke
1983 Senior Michael Deveson
1983 Senior Michael Greene
1983 Senior Shane Murphy
1982 Senior Brian Bourke
1982 Senior Shane Murphy
1981 Senior Brian Bourke
1981 Senior Shane Murphy
1980 Senior Brian Bourke
1980 Senior Shane Murphy
1980 Senior Michael Greene
1980 Senior Paul Greene
1980 Senior Richie Halassa
1979 Senior Simon Beddoe
1979 Senior Bernard Dunn
1979 Senior Alan Groves
1979 Senior Richie Halassa
1978 Senior Bernard Dunn
1978 Senior Ralph McHenry
1978 Senior Michael Nugent
1978 Senior Coach Bernie Sheehy
1977 Senior Barry Lyons
1977 Senior Peter McDonnell
1976 Senior Ric Sykes
1975 Senior Peter Murnane
1974 Senior Peter Murnane
1969 Senior Kevin Power
1967 Senior Julian Nance
1966 Senior Julian Nance
1965 Senior Julian Nance
1964 Senior Peter Giles
1961 Senior Toby Pearson
1959 Senior Gerry Gill

Club Partners

Platinum Partner

Gold Partners

Silver Partners

Bronze Partners

Pin It on Pinterest

.